I.P.R.
Telephone & Fax NumbersMobile Numbers
CodeOfficeResFax
Shri Obang Tayeng , Director3602244371224641822443389436896196
Shri Dasher Teshi , Deputy Director360224413923509819436897493
Shri Michi Kani , Deputy Director36022482668974715455
Shri Dehang Bosai , Deputy Director36022447389436046503
Shri Denga Bengia , PRO36022449149436051742
Smti Purabi Taikam , PRO36022453468794638857
Shri Onyok Pertin , PRO9436054337
Shri Marbang Ezing , PRO9402290439
9436630007
Ms. Higio Zarngam , PRO8800907686
E-mail Iddiprarunx@gmail.com
diprarunadvt@gmail.com
dipr_arun@rediffmail.com
dipr_photo@rediffmail.com
All India Radio
Shri J.K. Borthakur , Dy. Director (Engg.)3602213007221318722130089436050561
Shri Ramani Kant Sharma , Dy. Director (News)3602213004221120622129339485236320
E-mail Idairitanagar@gmail.com
Doordarshan Kendra
Shri K. Morang , Director (Engg.)360221138722113879436050202
Shri Pallab Chakravorty , Asstt. Director (News)360221139222113929436228327
Shri Nani Tanha , Programme Executive (Head of Program)360221654622123829436259197
Shri Gyati Tajo , Programme Executive9436040138
E-mail Idsedditanagar@yahoo.com
Field Publicity
Dr.H.R.Keshavamurthy , Director, DFP MIB, Govt. of India,Itanagar9191650270
Editor of Local Newspaper/Magazines
Smti Nanni Dai , Editor, Echo of Arunachal, Itanagar36022129699436041344
Emailechoofarunachal@gmail.com
Shri Nani Kojin , Editor, Arunachal Front, Naharlagun36023517479436631215
Emailarunachalfront@rediffmail.com, arunachalfront@gmail.com
Ms. Dakter Eshe , Editor, The Dawnlit Post, Itanagar3602213800dawnlitpost@gmail. com
Shri Ranju Dodum , Chief Reporter, Dawnlit Post36022138002291785tdpeditor@gmail. com
Smti Audrey Apang , Editor, The Arunachal Times, Itanagar360221351522114269436040216
Emailnews@arunachaltimes.com, editor@arunachaltimes.com
Smti Kenter Joya , Riba Editor, Eastern Sentinel, Itanagar3602290301easternsentinel1@gmail.com
Smti Likha Yapi , Editor, Independent Review, Itanagar3602210034mail.ind.review@gmail.com,
editor.ind.review@gmail.com
Shri Chopa Cheda , Editor, The Arunachal Pioneer, Itanagar360229187322918659436227772
Emailthearunachalpioneer@gmail.com
Smti Khoda Devi, Editor, The Arunachal Age3602351578arunachalage@gmail.com
Shri Nani Kojin , Editor, The Arunachal Heraldthearunachalherald@rediffmail.com943601896
Smti Hoksum Ori , Editor, Yomgo Calling, Aalo3783222360hoksumori@yahoo.com
Shri Yachang Tacho Editor, The Subansiri3788225198thesubansiri@gmail. com9436253227
Shri Jiko Lingi Editor, The Standard Tribunethestandardtribune@ gmail.com9862948863
Pishi Zoing Editor, The Miao Times3807223320tmteditor@rediffmail. com 9436864100
The Roing Times, Roingroingtimes@gmail.com9436259502
Shri Indrajit Tingwa , Editor, Namsai Review indsting@gmail.com9862694757
9436237223
Shri Yachang Tacho , Supung Puyu Bishna Rana 9612436007
Bishna Rana , The Lohit Mirror, Tezu37882251989436259502
Ms. Karpu Chisi , Editor, Look East Spark3602292177lookeastsparktm@ gmail.com9774016910
Shri Bengia Augung , Editor, Arun Awazarunawaaz@gmail.com9436677888
Smti Evana Tissopi , Associate Editor, The Arunachal Age36023515789615415009arunachalage@ gmail.com
News Agencies
Shri Anand Mishra , Bureau Chief, Hindustan Samacharmishraanand99@gmail.com9402277866
Shri Utpal Boruah , Manager, Press Trust of India, Itanagar3602212388utpalboruah@rediffmail.com, ptiitn@dataone.in9436040987
Shri P. Bhowmik , Manager, United News of India, Itanagaruniitanagar@gmail. com9862091723
9612498597
Electronic Media
Shri Mukul Ch. , Pathak Senior Correspondent, DY 3653602291289gomukul@gmail.com9402043709
Shri Pritam Singh , Prag News & ANI360221470622911689402278151
Shri Dodum Yangfo , Editor in Chief, Dawnlit Post 7308926516
9402899003
Accredited Journalists
Shri Yuvraj Mehta , Stringer, NE Focus9402006607
Shri Joken Ete , Executive Editor, The Dawnlit Post36022138009436636542
Shri Amar Sangno , Sub-Editor, The Arunachal Times9436675445
Shri M. Doley , Sub-Editor, The Arunachal Times9863053484
Shri Taba Ajum , Sub-Editor, The Arunachal Times9402076432
Shri Ranjit Sinha , Associate Editor, The Arunachal Times9436040215
Shri Tapan Kr. Das , Associate Editor, Echo of Arunachal9774814870
Shri S. Bhattacharjee , Sub-Editor,Echo of Arunachal9774814716
Shri Sanjay Mosing , Staff Reporter, Echo of Arunachal9402076323
Shri Nani Kojin , Chief Editor, Arunachal Front3602351747arunachalfront@gmail.com9436631215
Shri Jiko Lingi , Editor, Standard Tribune9862948863
Shri Asok Pillai , Staff Reporter, Dawnlit Post8014719886
Smti Champa , Devi Staff Reporter, Eastern Sentinel9436896628
Smti Paharita Tamuli , Correspondent, AmarAsompaharita@rediffmail.com9402698018
Shri Bishnu Rana , The Lohit Mirror9436259502
Shri Taro Chatung , Freelance9862219208
Shri Pisi Zoing , Editor, The Miao Times3807223320tmteditor@rediffmail.com9436864100
Shri Yachang Tacho , Editor, The Subansiri9436253007
Shri Mukul Ch. Pathak , Sr. Correspondent, DY36536022740609402043709
Shri Bengia Augung , Editor, Arun Awaz (English Section)augungbengia12@gmail.com9436677888
Shri Harish Chandra , Correspondent, Eenadueenaduitanagar@gmail.com
Arunachal Pradesh Union of Working Journalists
Shri Amar Sangno , President9402785790
Smti Kenter Joya , Riba Vice-President9436677416
Shri Ranju Dodum , General Secretary9436675445
Shri Jackson , Tayeng IPR Secretary7308447469
Arunachal Press Club
Shri Chopa Cheda , President9436227772
Ms. Nellie , Manpoong Vice-President9402698055
Shri Taya Bagang , General Secretary9774825299
Shri Jackson , Tayeng IPR Secretary8731014733
Arunachal Electronic Media Association
Shri Mukul Pathak President8575593723
9402043709
Shri Pritam Singh Vice-President9402278151
Ms. Sapna Tayem General Secretary8575012290
9402817063
Shri Tage Tajung IPR Secretary9436699327
BANKS
Branch Manager, , SBI Ganga Branch, Itanagar36022916959436040711
9436631724
Branch Manager, , SBI, Bank Tinali, Itanagar3602211432
2244335
2212261
2244343
Branch Manager, , SBI, Market Area, Naharlagun3602351056
Branch Manager, , SBI, Nirjuli Branch Manager, AP 3602258429
2257464
2258148
Branch Manager, AP , State Co-operative Apex Bank, Chimpu, 360220301422030148974056276
Branch Manager, AP , State Co-operative Apex Bank, Ganga, 360221120822112089436040456
8014448230
Branch Manager, AP , State Co-operative Apex Bank, Bank 36022907859436647695
Shri Taba Oya , Branch Manager, AP State Co-op Apex 360224412922441298794159785
Smti Rita Techi , Branch Manager, Naharlagun Women 360224533122440279436044165
Branch Manager, , AP State Co-operative Apex Bank, Nirjuli36022575889856382740
Branch Manager, , AP State Co-operative Apex Bank, Doimukh36022772509436676058
Shri S.K. Choudhary , Senior Branch Manager, Central 36022442169954432419
Mr. Pradip Kr. Sarmah , Senior Branch Manager, Vijaya Bank, 36023518589706563894
Branch Manager, , NEDFI, Itanagar Asstt. Project 36022176949856090735
Branch Manager, , UCO Bank, Itanagar Shri K. Brahma Asstt. Manager, 360221230622123062292320
Shri K. Brahma Asstt. Manager, , SIDBI, Itanagar Manager, IDBI, 3602214749221474922118229774009405
Manager, IDBI, , Itanagar 3602211436
2214291
9436228258
Branch Manager, , Indian Bank, Itanagar Branch Manager, 36022160659436229008
Branch Manager, , Indian Bank, Naharlagun36022160659436229008
Branch Manager, , Bank of Baroda, Itanagar36022187528794789412
Branch Manager, , United Bank of India Itanagar3602247362
Arnab Kumar Chandra Branch Manager, AXIS , Bank, Itanagar 3602217771
2217775
9774003791
Branch Manager, , AP Rural Bank, Itanagar36022915549772241809
Branch Manager, , AP Rural Bank, Naharlagun36023509389436223409
Manager, Cluster , Branch ICICI, Itanagar36022910558415920837
Branch Manager, , ICICI, Naharlagun Bhritti Pd. Hazarika 3602351399
Bhritti Pd. Hazarika , Branch Manager, Punjab National Bank 3602350571Bo7550@pnb.co.in8731084930
Branch Manager, , Bank of Commerce Naharlagun3602350100
2351927
Shri Soumik Bhattacharyya Branch Manager, Bank of India,Naharlagun/, Itanagar Branch Manager, 3602351114naharlagun.guwahati@bankofindia.co.in7578070975
Branch Manager, , HDFC Bank, Itanagar Branch Manager, 3602291477
Branch Manager, , HDFC Bank, Naharlagun3602351559
Branch Manager, , Indian Overseas Bank, Naharlagun36022430548812835496
Officer-in-charge, , YES Bank, Itanagar Mr. Toko Umar Tada 36020050452005044
Mr. Toko Umar Tada , Branch Manager, Bank of Maharashtra, 36022916619862009990
Mr. Biki Dipu Branch , Manager, Canara Bank, Naharlagun36023510509774936008